Allegheny County Labor Council, AFL-CIO

Executive Board


EXECUTIVE BOARD

JACK SHEA, President,     Allegheny County Labor Council  

401 Wood Street                 Suite 501 Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-281-7450                      fax 412-765-2673                                                        

aclcpgh@aol.com


 JIM KLINGENSMITH,        Executive Vice-President

401 Wood Street,               Suite 501    Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-281-7450  fax 412-765-2673                                                   

aclcpgh@aol.com


PATRICK FAGAN,             Executive Secretary

 4207 McKee Drive            Pittsburgh PA 15236

412-281-7450                    fax 412-765-2673              

patfagan@comcast.net


  SYLVIA C. WILSON,            Treasurer 

401 Wood Street, Suite 501, Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-281-7450 fax 412-765-2673                                            

scwilson.pgh@gmail.com

___________________________________________________________________________________________

 

                                                            VICE-PRESIDENTS

 PHIL AMERIS,      Laborer's District Council

12 Eighth Street Pittsburgh PA 15222

 412-391-1712                fax 412-391-1760                                                 

karens@lcfowpa.com


RICH BOGASKI,      GCIU 9N

 64 Rodgers Drive           Coraopolis PA 15108

724-695-2483                   fax 724-695-2483                                                 

bogaski66@msn.com

__________________________________________________________________________________________

LESLIE BOND                   UFCW 23

345 SouthPointe Blvd      Canonsburg PA 15317

724-514-3228 fax 724-514-3236

lbond@ufcw23.com


KEN BROADBENT,     Steamfitters Local 449

 1517 Woodruff Street       Pittsburgh PA 15220

412-381-1133                    fax 412-381-7875                                              

kjb@ua449.com


          

 RICH CAPONI,   AFSCME DISTRICT COUNCIL 84

116 Blvd of the Allies       Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-471-1218                  fax 412-288-9025

RCaponi@afscme13.org
______________________________________________________________________________________

MARY ALICE CYPHER,   UNITE/HERE! Local 57

5 Gateway Center            Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-200-8741


 

  JOHN DEFAZIO

County Court House

436 Grant Street

Pittsburgh PA 15219

412-350-6516

  



SAM DINARDO,      ATU 85

 1613 Penn Avenue           Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-281-5583(EXT 18)     fax 412-281-2627              

sdinardo2@verizon.net


 MIKE DUNLEAVY,          IBEW 5

 5 Hot Metal Street           Pittsburgh PA 15203

412-432-1400                  fax 412-432-1499                                

jelkanich@ibew5.org


TODD FICHERA,    IAM District 98

 86 S. 26th Street             Pittsburgh  PA 15203              

412-381-6464                  fax 412-381-6466                        

iam98tf@verizon.net


JOHN GALUSKA  AFSCME DISTRICT COUNCIL 84

116 Blvd Allies                 Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-471-1218                 fax 412-288-9025

j.galuska@afscme13.org 
_________________________________________________________________________________________
 TONY HELFER,    UFCW 23

345 Southpointe Blvd      Canonsburg PA 15317

724-514-3228                    fax 724-514-3236

tony@ufcw23.com


 JOHN JOYCE, Utility Workers Local 433

742 Mayville Avenue      Pittsburgh PA 15226

412-561-8276


DARRIN KELLY,   Firefighters Local 1

919 Lindberg Avenue     Homestead PA 15120

412-759-1768                  fax 412-255-8900

kelly919@comcast.net


 

MARGE KRUEGER,     CWA 13000

1370 Washington Pike Suite 400      Bridgeville PA 15017

412-221-2525                      fax 412-221-4422

mkrueger@cwa-union.org


 JAMES KUNZ,   Operating Engineers Local 66

 111 Zeta Drive                   Pittsburgh PA 15238

412-968-9120                     fax 412-968-9130                                      

jkunz@iuoe66.org


CHRISTOPHER LANG,   IBT/Graphic Communications Local 24

 1825 Blvd Allies               Pittsburgh PA 15219

412-391-1377                    fax 412-391-4677                                

gciuchris@hotmail.com


 RICH LUCZKO,     IBEW 29

 5144 Caste Drive                 Pittsburgh PA 15236

412-885-6120                       fax  412-922-5649                                   

luckkor@firstenergycorp.com


DONALD McCONNELL, Pittsburgh Typographical Local 7

 2961 W. Liberty Avenue     Pittsburgh PA 15216

412-561-8770                       fax 412-561-8794                                

typo7president@verizon.net


JOSEPH MOLINERO,     Teamsters 211

 625 Stanwix Street                Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-281-2242                         fax 412-281-7643                                   

 ibt211@netzero.com




OLIVER MONTGOMERY,      USW/SOAR

 7886 Mark DrIive                   Verona PA 15147

412-241-4766                        fax 412-371-4187                                   

ormsr@aol.com


MARTIN O'TOOLE,       Plumbers Local 27

1040 Montour West          Coraopolis PA 15108

724-695-8175                    fax 724-695-8710

marty@ua27.org

MICHAEL PLASKON,   Letter Carriers Branch 84

 841 California Avenue     Pittsburgh PA 15212    

412-321-3795                    fax 412-321-4955                                    

nalc84@verizon.net


CHARLES PUGAR,     Postal Workers

1414 Brighton Road        Pittsburgh PA 15212

412-321-4700                  fax 412-321-7111                                

  president@pgh-metro.net


RICH STANIZZO,     Pittsburgh Building Trades Council

1231 Banksville Road         Pittsburgh PA 15216

412-344-4775                       fax 412-344-7262



NINA ESPOSITO-VISGITIS,     PFT Local 400

10 S 19th Street             Pittsburgh PA 15203

412-431-5900                fax 412-431-6882

nina_ev@pft400.org


 

LINDA TORRES,     PSSU 668

 429 Forbes Ave  Suite 1600       Pittsburgh PA 15219

412-565-5568                               fax 412-201-4840

lltPgh@yahoo.com


WILLIAM WATERKOTTE,    WPA Regional Carpenters District Council

650 Ridge Road                  Pittsburgh PA 15205

412-922-6200                      fax 412-922-6032

bwaterkotte@greaterpacarpenters.org


 

SAM WILLIAMSON,             SEIU 32BJ

 209 9th Street                    Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-471-0690                    fax 412-471-6810

swilliamson@seiupajb.org

FRAN WRIGHT,                    AFGE Local 1916

PO Box 231 Library PA 15129

412-386-6104 fax 412-386-4170

wrightfwright@aol.com

 


 

 EDWARD YANKOVICH,    United Mine Workers District 2

  113 Roberts Road B     Grindstone PA 15442

724-785-8692                   fax 724-785-2456                            

edy.subdist5@comcast.net


 


                                                                     READING CLERK

BARBARA BARNES, Sprinkler Fitters 542

108 Sandy Brae Drive    Canonsburg PA 15317

724-743-0606                                                              

bbarnes84@comcast.net


                                                            SERGEANT AT ARMS

 RON LACH, Sheet Metal Workers Local 12

947 Bay Ridge Avenue         Pittsburgh PA 15226

412-303-3230                                                                

ronlach12@aol.com

ALEX CRIEGO,  Letter Carriers Branch 84

2301 Bensonia Avenue      Pittsburgh PA 15216

412-225-1549                      fax 412-321-4955

run262@verizon.net

 


 

                                                                   TRUSTEES

CAROL COULTAS,    CWA 13500

820 Evergreen Road            Pittsburgh PA 15209

412-821-4220                        fax 412-821-4111                           

cwa13500pgh@verizon.net



PATRICK O'CONNOR,    Pittsburgh Typographical Local 7

 2961 W. Liberty Avenue      Pittsburgh PA 15216

412-561-8770                        fax 412-561-8794



JOSEPH SWENGLISH,    Utility Workers Local 433

 1071 Brierly Lane     Munhall  PA 15120

412-427-7108            fax 412-734-8701                                       

local433uwua@msn.com

GENEVA TAYLOR,     UFCW Local 325

800 Vinial Street  B-103       Pittsburgh PA 15212

412-321-1711                       fax  412-321-1781

ufcwlocal325@verizon.net

 


 

                                                                  COPE COMMITTEE

JOHN VENTO,  Director

401 Wood Street   Suite 501      Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-281-7450                               fax 412-765-2673                                     

aclcpgh@aol.com


CARL BAILEY,    Teamsters 205

 1184 Long Run Road        White Oak PA 15131

412-751-7988                       fax 412-751-1590                              

Teamster205@comcast.net


GABE MORGAN,     SEIU 32BJ

 209 9th Street        Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-471-0690(EXT 14)     fax 412-471-6810                           

gmorgan@seiu32bj.org


PATRICK O'CONNOR

JOSEPH SWENGLISH

(see addresses above)

 


                                                                 ATTORNEY AT LAW

 

JOSEPH J. PASS,      Jubelirer, Pass & Intrieri, P.C.

219 Fort Pitt Blvd               Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-281-3850                   fax 412-281-1985                             

jjp@jpilaw.com


                                                    COMMUNITY SERVICE LIAISONS 

                        

JOE DELALE                                                                 

412-456-6851     

jrd@uwac.org                                                                       

JIM BLATNICK 

412-456-6850  

 jim_165@msn.com


                                                          LABOR COUNCIL CHAPLAIN

FATHER JACK O'MALLEY

401 Wood Street, Suite 501      Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-361-4793                                                        

ojomal@aol.com 

 


                                                           WORKING FAMILIES 2012

 

DAVE VINSKI,    FIELD STAFF

401 Wood Street, Suite 501         Pittsburgh PA 15222

412-562-2428   

swpaalf@yahoo.com








 

 

Allegheny County Labor Council, AFL-CIO Logo

Sign Up
Email:
Password:
Remember me